Privacy and Legal

Privacy Statement of Four Groups Ltd

Information about our Organisation and Web site

Modern information and communication technologies play a fundamental role in the activities of an organisation like Four Groups Ltd. We are based in the United Kingdom. Our principal activities are:

  • Management Consulting
  • Psychology

Our privacy policy covers Four Groups Ltd and its Web site

The services and links of our Web site

Our Web site does not enable our visitors to communicate with other visitors or to post information to be accessed by others.

Automatic Collection of Information

We automatically log personal data by means such as programming or we link information automatically logged by such means with personal data about specific individuals. We do so for the following purposes:

  • Customer administration
  • Marketing

We use temporary cookies that last up to thirty minutes to store personal data.

Data Collection and Purpose Specification

We collect the personal data that you may volunteer while using our services. We may also collect information about you from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations. To access the table of personal data collected and purposes for which they are used, please see the end of this document. We do not collect or use personal data for any purpose other than that indicated in the table below.

Children's Privacy

We do not knowingly collect personal data from children.

Disclosure and Visitor Choice

We do not disclose your personal data to our subsidiaries or other organisations.

Confidentiality and Security

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from:

  • Unauthorised access
  • Improper use or disclosure
  • Unauthorised modification
  • Unlawful destruction or accidental loss

All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors' personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to Government Institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation.

Access to the personal data we may hold about you

You can ask us, by visiting http://www.fourgroups.com, whether we are keeping personal data about you. Upon request, we will provide you with a readable copy of the personal data which we keep about you, within a week, although we will require proof of your identity. We allow you to challenge the data that we hold about you and, where appropriate, you may have the data:

  • Rectified or amended
  • Completed

Privacy Compliance

Our privacy policy is compliant with the following instrument: Four Groups operates under the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998. In order to demonstrate that our privacy policy accords with the above privacy instrument, we are subject to Government Agency supervision.

Government Agency supervision

The Information Commissioner http://www.dataprotection.gov.uk

If you have an enquiry or concern about our privacy policy, please contact us at our website http://www.fourgroups.com

Table of personal data collected and purposes for which they are used

Table 1

Personal Data Research & Development Customer Admin Marketing
Name X X X
Gender X X X

Table 2

Business Information Research & Development Customer Admin Marketing
Employer X X X
Job Title X X X
Email X X X
Telephone X X X

Table 3

Other Information Research & Development Customer Administration
Personal Details X X

General

Four Groups Ltd, Company Number 4650494, VAT Number 817 7962 85, Registered in England and Wales. This website is for informational purposes only. FOUR GROUPS LTD MAKES NO WARRANTIES, EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED in this website. The following are trademarks of Four Groups Ltd in the United Kingdom and/or in other countries. Four Groups, 4G, Social Profiles, Social Relationships, Social Groups, Visual Team Builder, Relationship Friction, 1Fe, 1Ne, 1Si, 1Ti, 2Fe, 2Ni, 2Se, 2Ti, 3Fi, 3Ni, 3Se, 3Te, 4Fi, 4Ne, 4Si, 4Te, Relationships of Action, Relationships of Assistance, Relationships of Association, Relationships of Balance, Relationships of Comfort, Relationships of Contrast, Relationships of Discovery, Relationships of Focus, Relationships of Interpretation, Relationships of Order, Relationships of Pairs, Relationships of Reflection, Relationships of Semi-Balance, Relationships of Similarity. All other brands and trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Other names appearing on this website may be the trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners in the UK and other countries. All trademarks used are properties of their respective owners.

Copyright

Copyright Four Groups Ltd. All rights reserved. No part of this website may be reproduced without express written permission from Four Groups Ltd.

Terms and Conditions

This website is owned by Four Groups Ltd and is made available to users on the following terms and conditions. All terms and conditions are to be interpreted under the laws of England, and by continuing to use or access this site you agree and accept these terms and conditions. Four Groups Ltd may, at its discretion, modify, revise, or change these terms and conditions at any time by changing the text of this page.

Privacy and Data Protection

Four Groups operates under the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Licence to use

Four Groups Ltd grants you a non-exclusive licence to access the content of this website. However any reproduction, distribution, or commercial use of any content is not permitted without the prior agreement of Four Groups Ltd. By using this site, you acknowledge and accept that the copyright, database rights and all other intellectual property rights comprised in, or relating to this website and the data contained within it, belongs to Four Groups Ltd.

Disclaimer

Four Groups Ltd makes efforts to ensure that the information contained on this website is accurate and up to date. However Four Groups Ltd cannot take responsibility for any loss, financial or otherwise, inconvenience, or subsequent loss caused by reliance on inaccurate material or information contained on this website.

Third party website links

This website may at times contain links to websites operated by parties other than Four Groups Ltd. These links are provided for the convenience of users of the website only. Four Groups Ltd does not control the content of these third party websites and is not responsible for their content. The inclusion of links by Four Groups Ltd to these websites does not imply any endorsement by Four Groups Ltd of the material held by the websites. You are solely responsible for evaluating the accuracy and completeness of any information provided by third party websites, and also the value and integrity of any goods and services offered by third party websites

Limitation of Liability

Four Groups Ltd excludes all warranties and conditions with regard to the material, information and any goods or services supplied in relation to the website, whether express, implied, or statutory. This includes implied warranties and conditions of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. In no event shall Four Groups Ltd be liable for any indirect, punitive, special, incidental, or consequential damages whatsoever even if Four Groups Ltd has been advised of the possibility of damages including, without limitation, damages for loss of use, data or profits arising out of or in any way connected with the use or performance of the website, interruptions or delays to the website, the provision of or failure to provide services, or any information, material, goods and services obtained through the website, whether based on contract, tort or otherwise to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Viruses

Four Groups Ltd makes all reasonable attempts to exclude viruses from the website. However it cannot ensure such exclusion, and no liability is accepted for damage caused by, or through, the downloading of viruses. Four Groups Ltd recommends that you take all appropriate safeguards before downloading information from this website.

Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedInShare on FacebookShare on Google+Email this to someone